Results - TREC GB Winter Series TREC 2016/2017

All the results from the TREC GB Winter Series Arena TREC competitions run around the country from 1st October 2016 to 31st March 2017.

 

 

 

Winter Series 2016 - 2017 Results.

 

Click on the link below for the latest Winter League results:-

 

 

Final Top 10 League Placings

Rosettes, Prizes and certificates will be sent out shortly

  Novice Rider   Novice Horse
1st Pauline Dinnage & Painted Rhythm 1st Claire Skinner & Oural
2nd Willa Muir & Bluebell 2nd Karen Barker & Cleo
3rd Julie MacQuillan & Ower Gold Arrow 3rd Yolande Ifold & Melody Boy
4th Kathrine Lynn & Mr Dick 4th Claire Marsden & Heltondale Darkie III
5th Jo McCormac & Apace 5th Sarah Leggat & Barney
6th Rachel Dixon & TABOO 6th Sarah Appleby & Kernow Sasparilla
7th Sally Hall & Basil 7th Liz Davisn & Nia
8th Joanne Fisher & Adms Splash 8th Shuna Mardon & Halo Desire
9th Sarah Leggat & Barney 9th Pauline Dinnage & Painted Rhythm
10th Sarah Thomson & Larry 10th Faith Anderson & Frejya
  Intermediate   Open
1st Clare Marsden & Heltondale Darkie III 1st Jane Elwell & Darcey
2nd Vanessa Warren & Flash Shadow 2nd Jenny Plastow & Trinny
3rd Dorothy Ralli & Tia 3rd Nichola Peace & Ausdan Sularis
4th Pauline French & Stan 4th Anne Howkins & Coals Dee Olena
5th Michelle Norris & Cracker 5th Clare Marsden & Heltondale Darkie III
6th Sally Morgan & Ausdan Sularis 6th Linsey Dawson & Dawson
7th Andrea White & Busy Gunner 7th Chrissie Upchurch & Dennis the Menace
8th Judith Fisher & Little Miss Satisfaction 8th Dorothy Ralli & Tia
Caroline Mosley & Classy 9th Janet Inkster & Shira
10th Ian Macalindin & Cleo 10th Sarah Wynn & Storm Child
 

 

 

70. Wessex Tumpy Green 26th March 2017

 

69. TSW Knighton House School 25th March 2017

 

68. Red Kite  Hafod 19th March 2017

 

67. EAT Beechwood 19th March 2017

 

66. BTG Penny Farm  19th March 2017

 

65. CTG Gracelands 19th March 2017

 

64. SET Jenky Farm 18th March 2017

 

63. TSW Coombe Park 19th March 2017

 

62. NEST ladyleys 12th March 2017

 

61. Wessex Wickstead 12th March 2017

 

60. TRAC Berriwood 5th March 2017  

 

59. TRC Mullacot 5th March 2017

 

58. WHTG Golden Valley 5th March 2017

 

57. IOM The Glebe 5th March 2017

 

56.CTG Brooksby 5th March 2017

 

55. SOS Hyndshawland 26th Feb 2017   

 

54. BTG Osbaldeston 25th Feb 2017

 

53. TREC Lincs 25th Feb 2017

52.NEST Ladyleys 19th Feb 2017

 

51. Red Kite Beacons 19th Feb 2017

 

50.WHTG Yorkshire 19th Feb 2017

 

49. EAT Beechwood 19th Feb 2017

 

48. SET Jenky Farm 18th Feb 2017

 

47.CTG Low Farm 18th Feb 2017

 

46.BTG Penny Farm 12th Feb 2017

 

45. TSW Bicton 12th Feb 2017

 

44. SET Bodiam Farm 12th Feb 2017

 

43. IOM Glebe 12th Feb 2017

 

42. CTG 5th Feb 2017

 

41. NEST Ladyleys 5th Feb 2017

 

40. TRC Mullacot 5th Feb 2017

 

39. IOM Ballavartyn 29th Jan 2017

 

38. TSW Half Moon Stud 29th Jan 2017

 

37. SET Jenky Farm 29th Jan 2017

 

36. WHTG  Aldham Mill 29th Jan 2017

 

35. SOS TREC Hyndshawland 22nd Jan 2017

 

34. TRC Codden  22nd Jan 2017

 

33. TREC Lincs 21st Jan 2017

 

32.TSW Duchy 15th Jan2017

 

31A Wessex Tumpy Green 15th Jan 2017

 

31. IOM TREC 15th Jan 2017

 

30.  SET  LGB Arena 8th Jan 2017

 

29. IOM Glebe 18th Dec 2016

 

28. TRAC Watt Meadow 18th Dec 2016

 

27. WHTG Moorhouse 18th Dec 2016

 

25.Red Kite Moithan Field amended results  4th Dec 2016      

 

21. BTG - Penny Farm 27th Nov 2016

 

20. SETG - Jenky Farm 26th Nov 2016

 

19. SETG - Jenky Farm 20th Nov 2016

 

18. TSW - Conquest 20th Nov 2016

 

17. TREC Lincs - Eastern Counties 19t h Nov 2016                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

16. NEST - Ladyleys 13th Nov 2016

    

15.EAT - Beechwood 13th Nov 2016

 

 

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk