Horsemanship Magazine Summer League Results 2015/2016 Level 1 Pairs

 

Competitors
Telpin
Urswick
TREC IoM
Weekley
Little Lodge
Bibury Farm
Black Horse
Prestwold
Park Farm
Ellerker
Knighton Ho
L1 Champs
Uffington
Wincanton
Asgarby
TREC Isle
Winwick
League points
 
10/4/16
13/5/16
20/5/16
21/5/16
21/5/16
18/6/16
25/6/16
25/6/16
24/7/16
7/8/16
13/8/16
28/8/16
3/9/16
10/9/16
10/9/16
17/9/16
24/9/16
Best 3
Kathryn Scarlett & Claire Griffin     10                 9       10   1st 29
Sharon Petchey & Melanie Bowers           10 8         8 8         2nd 26
Elaine Dawson & Deborah Sands   9               9   6           3rd 24
Willa Muir & Andrea White           4         7 7   8       4th 22
Diana Maclean & Tessa Baylis                     10 10           5th 20
Jill Crawford & Samantha Webb       7       9 2                 6th 18
Chrissie Upchurch & Cath Anthony                 8     10           6th 18
Gillian Coffin & Judith Yarnold         10             8           6th 18
Helen Denny & Shelley Tebbutt       6         3     9           6th 18
Angela Hughes & Monica Russell       10               3           10th 13
Catherine Hoyt & Amanda Aldridge 10                                 11th 10
Elaine Dawson & Clare Marsden                                 10 11th 10
Vicky Rothwell & Molly Rothwell-Bartle               10                   11th 10
Helen Hurford-Dawson & Angela Hughes                 9                 14th 9
Niki King & Kate Rayner                         9         14th 9
Denise Parker & Lance Parker                             9     14th 9
Suzanne Davis & June Timperley     9                             14th 9
Ri Kirk & Helena Levett                     9             14th 9
Heidi Hooton & Kris Wixey                     8             19th 8
Kelly Clark & Bethan Lloyd Owen 8                                 19th 8
Rachel Glossop & Kirsty Collinson                       7           21th 7
Fiona Kukiewicz & Claudia Nacke         7                         21th 7
Lesley Benyon & Sue Perks                                 6 23th 6
Tamsin Raymond & Jo-Anne Watts                       6           23th 6
Tamara Habberley & Fiona Dillon               6                   23th 6
Nichola Peace & Melanie Purdy                       5           26th 5
Zara Lawlor & Janet Keeley           5                       26th 5
Jane Hurford-Dawson & David Whyte                 4                 28th 4
Lorraine Gilbert & Jacqueline Edginton                       4           28th 4
Suzanne Harrison & Kathrine Lynn                       2           30th 2
Carol Rose & Paula Newman             1                     31th 1

 

Please note: the rule that differentiates between competitors on equal points will be applied at the end of the season. 

 

Designed and built by Imagefile.co.uk